Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Past Region 4 Leaders

REGION 4 PAST INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENTS

District
Year Elected
 
Name
6
1998-99
Terry Daily
19
1995-96
Ian Edwards
42
1993-94
Neil Wilkinson
64
1991-92
Jack Gillespie
41
1990-91
Ed Bick
20
1983-84
Eddie Dunn
64
1979-80
*
Eric Stuhlmueller
42
1972-73
Donald Paape
19
1966-67
John B. Miller
6
1963-64
*
Alex Smekta
6
1961-62
*
Herman Hoche
6
1959-60
*
Emil H. Nelson
19
1951-52
*
Carleton “Cap” Sias
6
1947-48
*
George Benson
6
1943-44
*
Harry W. Mattison

REGION 4 PAST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORS

District
Year Elected
 
Name
64
2016-18
Monique Levesque-Pharoah - Current
6
2014-16
Joan Watson
24
2012-14
Pat Hannan
42
2010-12
Jacquie Schnider
6
2009-11
Theo Black
64
2008-10
Lyle Appleyard
6
2007-09
Judy Southwick
19
2006-08
Martha Tinker
6
2005-07
Cliff Heinsch
64
2004-06
Sherri Wood
78
2003-05
Joann Edstrom
42
2002-04
Linda Hawk
24
2001-03
Randy Prier
42
2000-02
Danie Hardie
64
1999-01
Shelley Walker
41
1998-00
Dwight Edstrom
6
1997-99
Joy M. Pirkl
19
1996-98
Joan Johanson
6
1995-97
Bruce Trippet
42
1994-96
Dona Wheaton
41
1993-95
*
Ron Giedd
24
1992-94
Doug Couto
6
1991-93
Dick Peterson
42
1990-92
Carol Blair
6
1989-91
Pat Kirk
19
1988-90
Ian Edwards
20
1987-89
Evan Hass
42
1986-88
Ken Tanner
6
1985-87
*
Lou Novak
64
1984-86
Jack Gillespie
17
1983-85
Charles Rust
6
1982-84
*
Ed Nygaard
41
1981-83
Ed Bick
24
1980-82
*
Ruth Kraft
6
1979-81
Mario Pedercini
42
1978-80
Neil Wilkinson
20
1977-79
Eddie Dunn
64
1976-78
*
Ed Tackaberry
41
1975-77
Dick Ward
6
1974-76
*
Don Plaskett
64
1973-75
*
Eric Stuhlmueller
19
1972-74
Bob Glenn
41
1971-73
*
George Moses
6
1970-72
*
Clifford Thompson
17
1969-71
*
Carl Rupp
24
1968-70
*
George Ireland
64
1967-69
*
Les Sutton
6
1966-68
*
Jack Pelinka
19
1965-67
Randall Winters
42
1964-66
Ernie Pallister
6
1963-65
*
Norval Anderson
64
1962-64
Doug Wheeler
19
1961-63
John Miller
41
1960-62
Arthur Dracy
6
1959-61
*
Helge Olson
19
1958-60
*
Walter Steigleman
6
1957-59
*
Alex Smekta
19
1955-57
Paul Brasch
6
1953-55
*
Emil Nelson
19
1949-51
*
Carleton “Cap” Sias
6
1948-50
*
Ralph Lowe
6
1946-48
*
Tracy Jeffers
6
1945-47
*
Watt Welker
19
1944-46
*
Gordon Spry
6
1940-42
*
Harry Mattison

REGION 4 PAST REGION ADVISORS

District
Year Appointed
 
Name
24
2017-18
Pat Hannan - Current
19
2015-17
Kelly Nielsen - Current
64
2013-15
Monique Levesque-Pharoah
6
2012-13
Stephen Shaner
64
2011-12
Sherri Wood
6
2010-11
Cliff Heinsch